Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Anyang JungKwanJang logo

Anyang JungKwanJang

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 6–1 · #2
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
6–1
#2
PPG for
81.0
vs avg 75.6 +5.4
PPG against
75.4
vs avg 75.6 -0.2
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 10:00 UTC
Seoul Knights logo
Seoul Knights
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Anyang JungKwanJang logo
Anyang JungKwanJang
Balanced unit

About Anyang JungKwanJang

Anyang JungKwanJang are 4-1 across their last 5 KBL games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Anyang JungKwanJang ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Seoul Knights on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 81-74 beat against KCC Egis.

Anyang JungKwanJang currently sit 2nd in the KBL table. They average 81.0 points scored and 75.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W81–74HomeOct 18
W89–69HomeOct 17
W85–81HomeOct 13
W88–65HomeOct 11
L58–66AwayOct 09

Anyang JungKwanJang season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Mooney619.813.33.532.3
B. Jun-hyung613.32.36.329.0
Moon Yu-Hyeon69.71.84.522.4
Reed Davon39.02.72.025.4
Park Ji-Hoon68.52.81.319.6
Abando Rhenz68.35.71.221.7
R. Thomas18.07.05.024.3
Han Seung-Hui66.51.81.021.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Anyang JungKwanJang

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Anyang JungKwanJang

How can I watch Anyang JungKwanJang live?

You can stream every Anyang JungKwanJang game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Anyang JungKwanJang's current schedule?

There are 2 Anyang JungKwanJang fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is Anyang JungKwanJang's current form?

Anyang JungKwanJang are 4-1 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Anyang JungKwanJang played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Anyang JungKwanJang plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.