Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Seoul Thunders logo

Seoul Thunders

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 5–0 · #1
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
5–0
#1
PPG for
80.5
vs avg 75.6 +4.9
PPG against
75.3
vs avg 75.6 -0.3
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 10:00 UTC
Seoul Thunders logo
Seoul Thunders
Balanced unit
VS HOME
KCC Egis logo
KCC Egis
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Seoul Thunders

Seoul Thunders are 5-0 across their last 5 KBL games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Seoul Thunders ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: KCC Egis at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 95-92 beat against Wonju DB.

Seoul Thunders currently sit 1st in the KBL table. They average 80.5 points scored and 75.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W95–92AwayOct 17
W93–86HomeOct 15
W82–81HomeOct 11
W66–58HomeOct 09
W81–76AwayOct 04

Seoul Thunders season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Kanter Kerem424.811.04.037.5
C. McCullough412.08.52.221.9
Han Ho-Bin411.84.55.530.8
Lee Kyu-Tae411.83.50.227.1
Lee Kwan-Hee48.82.80.815.5
Gutang Justin48.25.26.030.1
Shin Dong-Hyuk23.04.00.516.7
H. Young-chan22.51.00.07.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Seoul Thunders

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Seoul Thunders

How can I watch Seoul Thunders live?

You can stream every Seoul Thunders game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Seoul Thunders's current schedule?

There are 3 Seoul Thunders fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is Seoul Thunders's current form?

Seoul Thunders are 5-0 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Seoul Thunders played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Seoul Thunders plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.