Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Goyang Sono logo

Goyang Sono

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 3–4 · #5
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
3–4
#5
PPG for
81.8
vs avg 75.6 +6.2
PPG against
84.6
vs avg 75.6 +9.0
Last 5
LLLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 · 07:30 UTC
Goyang Sono logo
Goyang Sono
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
KCC Egis logo
KCC Egis
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Goyang Sono

Goyang Sono are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Goyang Sono ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: KCC Egis at home on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 87-81 beat against Seoul Knights.

Goyang Sono currently sit 5th in the KBL table. They average 81.8 points scored and 84.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W87–81AwayOct 18
W95–82HomeOct 16
L81–85AwayOct 13
L81–82AwayOct 11
L79–88AwayOct 09

Goyang Sono season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. O'Bryant III521.810.04.632.7
J. S. James518.47.82.826.9
Lee Jong-Hyun515.82.64.034.0
K. Quiambao514.23.63.233.8
Lee Jae-Do57.03.63.225.2
Choi Seung-Wook33.71.31.314.4
Lim Dong-Seop52.42.20.415.2
Jeong Hee-Jae31.00.30.37.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Goyang Sono

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Goyang Sono

How can I watch Goyang Sono live?

You can stream every Goyang Sono game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Goyang Sono's current schedule?

There are 2 Goyang Sono fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is Goyang Sono's current form?

Goyang Sono are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Goyang Sono played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Goyang Sono plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.