Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Wonju DB logo

Wonju DB

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 2–3 · #6
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Even at home Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
2–3
#6
PPG for
90.3
vs avg 75.6 +14.7
PPG against
90.0
vs avg 75.6 +14.4
Last 5
WLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:00 UTC
Wonju DB logo
Wonju DB
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
KoGas logo
KoGas
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Wonju DB

Wonju DB are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Wonju DB ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: KoGas at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 95-92 loss to Seoul Thunders.

Wonju DB currently sit 6th in the KBL table. They average 90.3 points scored and 90.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L92–95HomeOct 17
L89–99AwayOct 12
W85–79AwayOct 10
L92–96HomeOct 08
W95–86HomeOct 04

Wonju DB season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
H. Ellenson426.58.83.031.3
R. Hammonds420.09.02.528.7
Albano Ethan417.83.87.034.2
Kim Bo-Bae29.02.00.09.7
Lee Young-Woo48.21.20.227.0
Lee Yu-Jin44.23.51.023.4
Kang Sang-Jae44.05.81.831.5
L. Yoongi42.22.00.09.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Wonju DB

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Wonju DB

How can I watch Wonju DB live?

You can stream every Wonju DB game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Wonju DB's current schedule?

There are 3 Wonju DB fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is Wonju DB's current form?

Wonju DB are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Wonju DB played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Wonju DB plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.