Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
KCC Egis logo

KCC Egis

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 2–4 · #9
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
2–4
#9
PPG for
85.6
vs avg 75.6 +10.0
PPG against
92.0
vs avg 75.6 +16.4
Last 5
WWLLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 10:00 UTC
Seoul Thunders logo
Seoul Thunders
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
KCC Egis logo
KCC Egis
Elite offence, leaky defence

About KCC Egis

KCC Egis are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. KCC Egis ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Seoul Thunders on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 81-74 loss to Anyang JungKwanJang.

KCC Egis currently sit 9th in the KBL table. They average 85.6 points scored and 92.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L74–81AwayOct 18
L81–87HomeOct 11
L79–85HomeOct 10
W103–98HomeOct 07
W97–87AwayOct 05

KCC Egis season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
L. King524.26.83.629.0
Heo Hoon518.43.69.634.5
S. Long515.413.01.429.0
Jang Jae-Seok59.65.00.423.5
Heo Ung36.73.72.031.8
Kim Dong-Hyun55.81.60.427.9
Yun Ki-Chan55.22.21.625.1
Choi Jing-Wang42.80.00.06.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch KCC Egis

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: KCC Egis

How can I watch KCC Egis live?

You can stream every KCC Egis game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is KCC Egis's current schedule?

There are 2 KCC Egis fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is KCC Egis's current form?

KCC Egis are 2-3 across their last 5 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has KCC Egis played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as KCC Egis plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.