Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Seoul Knights logo

Seoul Knights

🏀 KBL South Korea 2026-2027 KBL - Regular Season 0–1 · #10
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–1
#10
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 10:00 UTC
Seoul Knights logo
Seoul Knights
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Anyang JungKwanJang logo
Anyang JungKwanJang
Balanced unit

About Seoul Knights

Seoul Knights are 0-1 across their last 1 KBL games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Anyang JungKwanJang at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 87-81 loss to Goyang Sono.

Seoul Knights currently sit 10th in the KBL table.

Live in-play KBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L81–87HomeOct 18

Seoul Knights season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Warney Jameel123.09.06.035.5
I. Hicks117.04.03.024.5
Ahn Se-Young116.05.03.032.4
D. Edi111.04.01.030.2
Kim Nak-Hyeon15.03.04.031.3
Kim Hyung-Bin13.00.00.014.5
Choi Won-Hyuk12.00.00.02.7
Oh Jae-Hyun12.04.02.015.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Seoul Knights

Both partners stream every KBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Seoul Knights

How can I watch Seoul Knights live?

You can stream every Seoul Knights game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Seoul Knights's current schedule?

There are 3 Seoul Knights fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the KBL season.

What is Seoul Knights's current form?

Seoul Knights are 0-1 across their last 1 KBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 KBL data.

Who has Seoul Knights played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Seoul Knights plays each KBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.