Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

KBL · Updated 2026-10-19 · 2026-2027 seasonKBL form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

Seoul Thunders top the KBL form table at 100% (5-0, +4.8 run differential). Mobis Phoebus sit at the bottom on 33% (2-4). The gap between top and bottom is 67 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Wonju DB at 90.6 PPG. Stingiest defence: Anyang JungKwanJang allowing just 74.3 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The KBL form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2026-2027 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the KBL this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full KBL form ranking

1 Seoul Thunders 5–0 · 100% 83.4 / 78.6 (+4.8) WWWWW
2 Anyang JungKwanJang 6–1 · 86% 82.1 / 74.3 (+7.8) LWWWW
3 KoGas 3–3 · 50% 83.2 / 81.7 (+1.5) LLWWW
4 Goyang Sono 3–4 · 43% 84.4 / 83.7 (+0.7) LLLWW
5 Suwon KT 3–4 · 43% 80.9 / 82.9 (-2.0) WWLLL
6 Wonju DB 2–3 · 40% 90.6 / 91.0 (-0.4) WLWLL
7 Mobis Phoebus 2–4 · 33% 87.3 / 88.3 (-1.0) LLWLW
8 LG Sakers 2–4 · 33% 82.8 / 87.2 (-4.4) LWLLL
9 KCC Egis 2–4 · 33% 83.7 / 90.2 (-6.5) WWLLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1Seoul Thunders100% · 5–0
2Anyang JungKwanJang86% · 6–1
3KoGas50% · 3–3

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1Mobis Phoebus33% · 2–4
2LG Sakers33% · 2–4
3KCC Egis33% · 2–4

Top-scoring teams · PPG

1Wonju DB90.6 PPG
2Mobis Phoebus87.3 PPG
3Goyang Sono84.4 PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

1Anyang JungKwanJang74.3 allowed
2Seoul Thunders78.6 allowed
3KoGas81.7 allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the KBL form table?

Seoul Thunders currently top the KBL form ranking on 100% win rate (5-0). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is KBL form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2026-2027 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this KBL form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with KBL form data?

Cross-reference it with the KBL this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.