Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Oostende logo

Oostende

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 1–2 · #11
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
1–2
#11
PPG for
92.5
vs avg 81.2 +11.3
PPG against
82.5
vs avg 81.2 +1.3
Last 5
LWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 18:30 UTC
Oostende logo
Oostende
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Dinamo Bucharest logo
Dinamo Bucharest
Match details → Dinamo Bucharest's page

About Oostende

Oostende are 1-2 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Dinamo Bucharest at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 81-64 loss to Brussels Basketball.

Oostende currently sit 11th in the BNXT League table. They average 92.5 points scored and 82.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

All upcoming fixtures · next 7 days

Upcoming FIBA Europe Cup Tue Oct 20 · 18:30 UTC
Oostende logoOostende
Dinamo Bucharest logoDinamo Bucharest
Match details
Upcoming BNXT League Fri Oct 23 · 18:30 UTC
Spirou Charleroi logoSpirou Charleroi
Oostende logoOostende
Match details

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L64–81AwayOct 16
W98–70HomeOct 10
L87–95AwayOct 03

Oostende season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Sylla114.04.01.020.9
D. Leffew114.04.02.029.0
J. Heady113.04.02.024.9
A. Clayton19.05.01.022.7
Gillet Pierre-Antoine15.08.00.024.6
Buysse Simon14.02.00.020.9
S. Swenson13.03.03.018.9
Kostadinov Konstantin12.01.01.09.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Oostende

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Oostende

How can I watch Oostende live?

You can stream every Oostende game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Oostende's current schedule?

There are 2 Oostende fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Oostende's current form?

Oostende are 1-2 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Oostende played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Oostende plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.