Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Mechelen logo

Mechelen

🇪🇺 BNXT League Europe 2026-2027 BNXT League - Regular Season 2–1 · #8
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
2–1
#8
PPG for
94.0
vs avg 81.2 +12.8
PPG against
97.0
vs avg 81.2 +15.8
Last 5
WLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 · 18:00 UTC
Antwerp Giants logo
Antwerp Giants
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Mechelen logo
Mechelen
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Mechelen

Mechelen are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Antwerp Giants on the road on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 96-78 beat against CB Liege.

Mechelen currently sit 8th in the BNXT League table. They average 94.0 points scored and 97.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BNXT League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W96–78HomeOct 17
L79–94HomeOct 10
W109–100AwayOct 02

Mechelen season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Klesmit218.06.04.529.2
S. Casero-Ortiz215.50.51.025.0
C. Fulton112.02.08.036.0
J. Hampton211.58.01.026.9
Willems Seppe210.55.50.519.1
De Ridder Lukas19.05.01.021.6
Viksne Davids28.02.00.019.7
L. Dedroog27.53.02.022.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Mechelen

Both partners stream every BNXT League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Mechelen

How can I watch Mechelen live?

You can stream every Mechelen game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Mechelen's current schedule?

There are 1 Mechelen fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the BNXT League season.

What is Mechelen's current form?

Mechelen are 2-1 across their last 3 BNXT League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BNXT League data.

Who has Mechelen played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Mechelen plays each BNXT League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.