Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Nanterre logo

Nanterre

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 2–2 · #9
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–2
#9
PPG for
87.3
vs avg 85.2 +2.1
PPG against
76.7
vs avg 85.2 -8.5
Last 5
WLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 · 18:30 UTC
Nanterre logo
Nanterre
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Cholet logo
Cholet
Balanced unit

About Nanterre

Nanterre are 2-2 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Cholet at home on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 80-65 loss to Nancy.

Nanterre currently sit 9th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 87.3 points scored and 76.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L65–80AwayOct 17
W101–73HomeOct 10
L83–93AwayOct 02
W78–64HomeSep 26

Nanterre season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Castaneda Xavier221.50.55.523.2
H. Yimga-Moukouri212.08.00.522.1
M. Saxen212.08.00.521.0
Schoormann Len27.52.03.527.6
J. Roberts27.51.00.515.5
D. McGlockton26.56.50.522.4
Scott24.54.50.021.1
Lacombe Paul24.02.53.010.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Nanterre

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Nanterre

How can I watch Nanterre live?

You can stream every Nanterre game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Nanterre's current schedule?

There are 1 Nanterre fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Nanterre's current form?

Nanterre are 2-2 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Nanterre played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Nanterre plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Nanterre

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.