Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Toronto Raptors logo

Toronto Raptors

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 · #14 Eastern Conference
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#14 Eastern Conference
PPG for
121.8
vs avg 114.4 +7.4
PPG against
113.8
vs avg 114.4 -0.6
Last 5
LWWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 23:30 UTC
Toronto Raptors logo
Toronto Raptors
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Chicago Bulls logo
Chicago Bulls
Balanced unit

About Toronto Raptors

Toronto Raptors are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Raptors ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Bulls at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 129-125 loss to Pistons.

Raptors currently sit 14th in the Eastern Conference. They average 121.8 points scored and 113.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L125–129AwayOct 16
L120–122AwayOct 15
W148–98HomeOct 13
W114–106HomeOct 10
L105–129HomeOct 03

Toronto Raptors season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Barrett R.J.418.25.03.223.5
Barnes Scott416.25.23.221.2
Jackson-Davis Trayce216.03.00.019.4
Leonard Kawhi213.53.00.519.6
C. Murray-Boyles412.58.02.020.0
Quickley Immanuel412.23.55.020.2
J. Battle110.03.00.014.1
M. Smith59.22.62.217.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Toronto Raptors

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Toronto Raptors

How can I watch Toronto Raptors live?

You can stream every Toronto Raptors game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Toronto Raptors's current schedule?

There are 3 Toronto Raptors fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Toronto Raptors's current form?

Toronto Raptors are 2-3 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Toronto Raptors played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Toronto Raptors plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Toronto Raptors

All articles →
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Weekend Wrap, July 18 to July 19: Indiana’s statement, Minnesota’s balance, and Golden State’s late answers
Recap

Weekend Wrap, July 18 to July 19: Indiana’s statement, Minnesota’s balance, and Golden State’s late answers

Three Friday finals, three different shapes, and a WNBA weekend that still felt like it was building toward something bigger.

Tom RedmondJul 20, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.