Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Orlando Magic logo

Orlando Magic

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 · #12 Eastern Conference
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Fortress Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
0–0
#12 Eastern Conference
PPG for
119.7
vs avg 114.4 +5.3
PPG against
117.7
vs avg 114.4 +3.3
Last 5
WLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 23:00 UTC
Orlando Magic logo
Orlando Magic
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Atlanta Hawks logo
Atlanta Hawks
Open at the rim

About Orlando Magic

Orlando Magic are 3-1 across their last 4 NBA games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Magic ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Hawks at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 136-115 beat against Heat.

Magic currently sit 12th in the Eastern Conference. They average 119.7 points scored and 117.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W136–115HomeOct 16
W132–116HomeOct 13
L105–119AwayOct 11
W122–118AwayOct 08

Orlando Magic season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Banchero Paolo417.25.83.521.7
T. da Silva416.53.52.520.5
Bane Desmond313.31.71.720.9
Wagner Franz411.84.26.017.7
Cain Jamal49.83.01.016.2
Suggs Jalen28.54.03.016.8
Vucevic Nikola38.04.31.015.1
Carter Wendell46.54.22.017.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Orlando Magic

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Orlando Magic

How can I watch Orlando Magic live?

You can stream every Orlando Magic game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Orlando Magic's current schedule?

There are 3 Orlando Magic fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Orlando Magic's current form?

Orlando Magic are 3-1 across their last 4 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Orlando Magic played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Orlando Magic plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Orlando Magic

All articles →
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.