Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Indiana Pacers logo

Indiana Pacers

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #7 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#7 Eastern Conference
PPG for
117.3
vs avg 114.4 +2.9
PPG against
115.0
vs avg 114.4 +0.6
Last 5
WL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 Β· 00:00 UTC
New Orleans Pelicans logo
New Orleans Pelicans
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Indiana Pacers logo
Indiana Pacers
Balanced unit

About Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers are 1-1 across their last 2 NBA games, with 1 win and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Pelicans on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 119-117 loss to Hawks.

Pacers currently sit 7th in the Eastern Conference. They average 117.3 points scored and 115.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 2 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L117–119HomeOct 10
W123–112HomeOct 07

Indiana Pacers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nesmith Aaron213.00.52.518.1
Siakam Pascal211.52.03.520.9
Huff Jay210.52.02.513.6
Toppin Obi210.52.51.012.9
Oubre Kelly Jr.29.01.01.015.2
Zubac Ivica28.54.02.019.2
Walker Jarace28.56.06.524.1
Slawson Jalen28.03.50.515.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Indiana Pacers

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Indiana Pacers

How can I watch Indiana Pacers live?

You can stream every Indiana Pacers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Indiana Pacers's current schedule?

There are 3 Indiana Pacers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Indiana Pacers's current form?

Indiana Pacers are 1-1 across their last 2 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Indiana Pacers played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Indiana Pacers plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Indiana Pacers

All articles β†’
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.