Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Washington Wizards logo

Washington Wizards

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #15 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#15 Eastern Conference
PPG for
115.7
vs avg 114.4 +1.3
PPG against
116.0
vs avg 114.4 +1.6
Last 5
WLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 Β· 23:00 UTC
Washington Wizards logo
Washington Wizards
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Milwaukee Bucks logo
Milwaukee Bucks
Rebuilding on both ends

About Washington Wizards

Washington Wizards are 1-2 across their last 3 NBA games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books. Wizards ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Bucks at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 107-106 loss to Pelicans.

Wizards currently sit 15th in the Eastern Conference. They average 115.7 points scored and 116.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L106–107AwayOct 17
L122–131HomeOct 12
W111–109AwayOct 08

Washington Wizards season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
K. George315.73.73.324.3
Davis Anthony215.09.01.521.8
A. Dybantsa312.32.71.721.1
Young Trae311.02.37.324.4
A. Sarr29.09.00.024.5
T. Johnson38.30.31.718.7
C. Carrington38.32.01.012.6
Coulibaly Bilal38.03.01.018.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Washington Wizards

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Washington Wizards

How can I watch Washington Wizards live?

You can stream every Washington Wizards game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Washington Wizards's current schedule?

There are 4 Washington Wizards fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Washington Wizards's current form?

Washington Wizards are 1-2 across their last 3 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Washington Wizards played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Washington Wizards plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Washington Wizards

All articles β†’
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.