Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Las Animas logo

Las Animas

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Losers 4โ€“4 ยท #3
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
4โ€“4
#3
Last 5
WWLLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Las Animas's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Las Animas

Las Animas are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Las Animas ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 96-91 loss to Espanol de Talca.

Las Animas currently sit 3rd in the LNB Chile table.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L91โ€“96AwayOct 13
L86โ€“109AwayOct 11
L68โ€“76AwayOct 10
W96โ€“61HomeSep 28
W81โ€“77HomeSep 24

Las Animas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Martinez Fabian323.37.02.326.2
Suarez Sebastian315.05.04.032.0
A. Wimbush314.76.72.326.0
Amado Enzo39.32.02.732.1
Diaz Gabriel39.31.31.722.1
F. Figueroa35.33.31.323.5
C. Naranjo32.32.70.319.4
Godoy Pablo31.70.30.78.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Las Animas

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Las Animas

How can I watch Las Animas live?

You can stream every Las Animas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Las Animas's current schedule?

There are 0 Las Animas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is Las Animas's current form?

Las Animas are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has Las Animas played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Las Animas plays each LNB Chile opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.