Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
U. De Concepcion logo

U. De Concepcion

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Winners 6โ€“4 ยท #3
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
6โ€“4
#3
PPG for
93.2
vs avg 82.9 +10.3
PPG against
78.6
vs avg 82.9 -4.3
Last 5
WWLLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 ยท 00:30 UTC
U. De Concepcion logo
U. De Concepcion
Two-way contender
VS HOME
Ancud logo
Ancud
Cold shooting unit

About U. De Concepcion

U. De Concepcion are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. U. De Concepcion ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Ancud at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 91-73 loss to Ancud.

U. De Concepcion currently sit 3rd in the LNB Chile table. They average 93.2 points scored and 78.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L73โ€“91AwayOct 15
L72โ€“79AwaySep 15
W97โ€“76HomeAug 13
L74โ€“86AwayAug 04
L78โ€“79HomeJun 10
W81โ€“74AwayJun 08
L78โ€“83AwayJun 07
W89โ€“78HomeJun 01

U. De Concepcion season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Evans Jerry215.54.00.528.6
Rubio Kevin213.02.51.027.5
S. Rojas212.01.51.018.6
Aguirre Urrutia Nicolas211.03.54.031.4
F. Duran27.52.04.015.1
Z. Wells25.03.01.015.5
Low Diego25.04.51.020.3
T. Daniels24.53.50.519.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3538%
010%

Where to watch U. De Concepcion

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: U. De Concepcion

How can I watch U. De Concepcion live?

You can stream every U. De Concepcion game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is U. De Concepcion's current schedule?

There are 2 U. De Concepcion fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is U. De Concepcion's current form?

U. De Concepcion are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has U. De Concepcion played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for U. De Concepcion against 2 LNB Chile opponents, with the most-played matchups including Leones Quilpue, Ancud. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.