Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Puerto Montt logo

Puerto Montt

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Winners 6โ€“4 ยท #4
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Even at home Inconsistent away Balanced
Record
6โ€“4
#4
PPG for
79.1
vs avg 82.9 -3.8
PPG against
81.9
vs avg 82.9 -1.0
Last 5
WLLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 23:00 UTC
Puerto Montt logo
Puerto Montt
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Valdivia logo
Valdivia
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Puerto Montt

Puerto Montt are 3-2 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Puerto Montt ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Valdivia at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 79-67 beat against Espanol Osorno.

Puerto Montt currently sit 4th in the LNB Chile table. They average 79.1 points scored and 81.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L74โ€“80AwayAug 09
L70โ€“88HomeJul 18
L75โ€“97HomeMay 10
L56โ€“103AwayMay 07
L72โ€“82HomeApr 23
L64โ€“70AwayApr 01

Puerto Montt season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
L. Barrios214.06.50.529.2
K. Mitchell-Watkins213.512.53.527.4
S. Singleton213.06.55.031.5
A. Puiggros26.52.54.028.7
Torres Camilo26.53.02.016.9
Alvarez Tomas25.02.01.023.4
Sepulveda Benjamin23.03.00.011.5
Gomez Sebastian23.00.01.011.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
060%

Where to watch Puerto Montt

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Puerto Montt

How can I watch Puerto Montt live?

You can stream every Puerto Montt game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Puerto Montt's current schedule?

There are 2 Puerto Montt fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is Puerto Montt's current form?

Puerto Montt are 3-2 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has Puerto Montt played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Puerto Montt against 1 LNB Chile opponents, with the most-played matchups including Valdivia. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.