Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Leones Quilpue logo

Leones Quilpue

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Winners 8โ€“1 ยท #2
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
8โ€“1
#2
PPG for
82.4
vs avg 82.9 -0.5
PPG against
76.3
vs avg 82.9 -6.6
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 ยท 23:30 UTC
Leones Quilpue logo
Leones Quilpue
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Puente Alto logo
Puente Alto
Balanced unit

About Leones Quilpue

Leones Quilpue are 5-0 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Leones Quilpue ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Puente Alto at home on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 75-54 beat against Puerto Montt.

Leones Quilpue currently sit 2nd in the LNB Chile table. They average 82.4 points scored and 76.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W87โ€“75AwaySep 17
W79โ€“72HomeSep 15
L76โ€“97AwayAug 13
W86โ€“74HomeAug 04
W88โ€“75AwayAug 02
W73โ€“62HomeJul 12
W79โ€“78AwayJun 10
L74โ€“81HomeJun 08

Leones Quilpue season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Lugo Eduardo313.33.00.322.0
Jones Darrol312.73.03.321.1
Garcia Danko311.36.31.724.0
J. Key310.79.70.327.8
Henry Sek39.74.73.026.0
Rebolledo Nicolas38.32.32.316.6
K. Perkins37.03.32.026.1
Mijares Sergio35.70.00.78.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6367%
5362%

Where to watch Leones Quilpue

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Leones Quilpue

How can I watch Leones Quilpue live?

You can stream every Leones Quilpue game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Leones Quilpue's current schedule?

There are 2 Leones Quilpue fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is Leones Quilpue's current form?

Leones Quilpue are 5-0 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has Leones Quilpue played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Leones Quilpue against 2 LNB Chile opponents, with the most-played matchups including Puente Alto, U. De Concepcion. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.