Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

LNB Chile · Updated 2026-10-19 · 2026-2027 seasonLNB Chile form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

Leones Quilpue top the LNB Chile form table at 89% (8-1, +11.5 run differential). CD Puerto Varas sit at the bottom on 11% (1-8). The gap between top and bottom is 78 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Colo Colo at 87.2 PPG. Stingiest defence: Leones Quilpue allowing just 71.7 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The LNB Chile form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2026-2027 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the LNB Chile this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full LNB Chile form ranking

1 Leones Quilpue 8–1 · 89% 83.2 / 71.7 (+11.5) WWWWW
2 Valdivia 7–1 · 88% 85.9 / 74.4 (+11.5) LWWWW
3 Naviera Ulloa 5–3 · 62% 86.0 / 79.2 (+6.8)
4 Catolica 5–3 · 62% 76.8 / 80.9 (-4.1) WLWLW
5 U. De Concepcion 6–4 · 60% 84.9 / 83.7 (+1.2) WWLLL
6 Puerto Montt 6–4 · 60% 79.4 / 78.8 (+0.6) WLLWW
7 Las Animas 4–4 · 50% 81.1 / 80.6 (+0.5) WWLLL
8 Puente Alto 6–6 · 50% 79.1 / 81.2 (-2.1) WWWLW
9 Boston C. C. 6–6 · 50% 82.6 / 92.7 (-10.1) WWLLL
10 Colo Colo 3–5 · 38% 87.2 / 83.5 (+3.7) WLLWL
11 Espanol de Talca 3–5 · 38% 79.5 / 86.4 (-6.9) LLWWW
12 Ancud 3–7 · 30% 77.7 / 81.4 (-3.7) LLLWL
13 Espanol Osorno 2–8 · 20% 71.9 / 79.0 (-7.1) LLLWL
14 CD Puerto Varas 1–8 · 11% 76.7 / 85.6 (-8.9) LLLLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1Leones Quilpue89% · 8–1
2Valdivia88% · 7–1
3Naviera Ulloa62% · 5–3

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1CD Puerto Varas11% · 1–8
2Espanol Osorno20% · 2–8
3Ancud30% · 3–7

Top-scoring teams · PPG

1Colo Colo87.2 PPG
2Naviera Ulloa86.0 PPG
3Valdivia85.9 PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

1Leones Quilpue71.7 allowed
2Valdivia74.4 allowed
3Puerto Montt78.8 allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the LNB Chile form table?

Leones Quilpue currently top the LNB Chile form ranking on 89% win rate (8-1). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is LNB Chile form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2026-2027 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this LNB Chile form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with LNB Chile form data?

Cross-reference it with the LNB Chile this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.