Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Catolica logo

Catolica

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Losers 5โ€“3 ยท #2
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
5โ€“3
#2
Last 5
WLWLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Catolica's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Catolica

Catolica are 3-2 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Their last game was a 82-75 beat against Colo Colo.

Catolica currently sit 2nd in the LNB Chile table.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W82โ€“75AwayOct 14
L68โ€“102HomeOct 11
W76โ€“68HomeOct 10
L74โ€“80AwayOct 05
W87โ€“72HomeOct 03

Catolica season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Bender317.34.01.325.4
T. M. Harper315.06.33.724.3
Salcedo Deiker38.32.33.720.6
L. Marquez Dogliotti37.74.72.316.8
Z. Octavio Pozo27.03.50.518.4
E. Rebolledo Oyarzun23.50.50.51.1
S. Navarrete33.33.31.018.1
Silva Santiago33.00.00.39.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Catolica

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Catolica

How can I watch Catolica live?

You can stream every Catolica game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Catolica's current schedule?

There are 0 Catolica fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is Catolica's current form?

Catolica are 3-2 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has Catolica played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Catolica plays each LNB Chile opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Catolica

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.