Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Valdivia logo

Valdivia

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Winners 7โ€“1 ยท #5
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
7โ€“1
#5
PPG for
86.3
vs avg 82.9 +3.4
PPG against
75.0
vs avg 82.9 -7.9
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 23:00 UTC
Puerto Montt logo
Puerto Montt
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Valdivia logo
Valdivia
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Valdivia

Valdivia are 4-1 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Valdivia ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Puerto Montt on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 103-61 beat against CD Puerto Varas.

Valdivia currently sit 5th in the LNB Chile table. They average 86.3 points scored and 75.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W103โ€“61AwayOct 18
W96โ€“69HomeAug 12
W80โ€“74HomeAug 09
W85โ€“68AwayJul 26
W88โ€“70AwayJul 18
W97โ€“75AwayMay 10
W103โ€“56HomeMay 07
L86โ€“104AwayMay 03

Valdivia season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Z. Garrett226.09.53.537.0
O. Liss214.57.50.032.5
Allen Kevin214.09.51.025.1
Carrasco Erik212.06.07.032.3
Hernandez Gaspar212.02.54.035.5
Herrera Federico29.52.50.514.4
Larsen Elortondo Eduardo22.50.50.05.1
A. De Leon21.50.00.51.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
60100%
3260%

Where to watch Valdivia

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Valdivia

How can I watch Valdivia live?

You can stream every Valdivia game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Valdivia's current schedule?

There are 3 Valdivia fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is Valdivia's current form?

Valdivia are 4-1 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has Valdivia played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Valdivia against 2 LNB Chile opponents, with the most-played matchups including Puerto Montt, CD Puerto Varas. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.