Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
CD Puerto Varas logo

CD Puerto Varas

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Winners 1โ€“8 ยท #8
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1โ€“8
#8
PPG for
79.0
vs avg 82.9 -3.9
PPG against
81.4
vs avg 82.9 -1.5
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 ยท 23:30 UTC
Valdivia logo
Valdivia
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
CD Puerto Varas logo
CD Puerto Varas
Cold shooting unit

About CD Puerto Varas

CD Puerto Varas are 0-5 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. CD Puerto Varas ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Valdivia on the road on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 103-61 loss to Valdivia.

CD Puerto Varas currently sit 8th in the LNB Chile table. They average 79.0 points scored and 81.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L61โ€“103HomeOct 18
W95โ€“79HomeAug 17
L69โ€“96AwayAug 12
L76โ€“87AwayJul 27
L68โ€“85HomeJul 26
L55โ€“69AwayJun 09
L61โ€“62HomeJun 06
W87โ€“83HomeJun 05

CD Puerto Varas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Castro Agustin114.01.00.026.0
Ocasio Jonathan113.010.05.029.6
Y. Fundora113.012.01.025.4
C. Diez112.09.01.020.6
Davies Simon19.00.02.022.2
B. P. Sanhueza18.04.03.028.6
Allegrini Pablo17.02.01.016.1
V. Schwerter16.03.00.014.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3538%
2340%

Where to watch CD Puerto Varas

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: CD Puerto Varas

How can I watch CD Puerto Varas live?

You can stream every CD Puerto Varas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is CD Puerto Varas's current schedule?

There are 2 CD Puerto Varas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is CD Puerto Varas's current form?

CD Puerto Varas are 0-5 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has CD Puerto Varas played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for CD Puerto Varas against 2 LNB Chile opponents, with the most-played matchups including Espanol Osorno, Valdivia. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: CD Puerto Varas

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.