Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Puente Alto logo

Puente Alto

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Winners 6โ€“6 ยท #1
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Solid at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
6โ€“6
#1
PPG for
82.6
vs avg 82.9 -0.3
PPG against
80.1
vs avg 82.9 -2.8
Last 5
WWWLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 ยท 23:30 UTC
Leones Quilpue logo
Leones Quilpue
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Puente Alto logo
Puente Alto
Balanced unit

About Puente Alto

Puente Alto are 4-1 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Leones Quilpue on the road on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 78-70 beat against Ancud.

Puente Alto currently sit 1st in the LNB Chile table. They average 82.6 points scored and 80.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L75โ€“87HomeSep 17
L75โ€“88HomeAug 02
L62โ€“73AwayJul 12
L68โ€“83HomeMay 26
L81โ€“89AwayMay 23
W73โ€“64AwayMay 22
L93โ€“101HomeMay 17
W83โ€“76HomeMay 16

Puente Alto season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
G. Navarro216.56.02.533.6
Pino Joaquin216.56.53.032.6
Munoz Renato213.03.01.525.7
O. Owens212.54.51.030.1
Barria Roa Oscar211.53.06.026.9
Ansaldo Ignacio29.55.52.528.8
C. Urrutia27.01.51.014.4
I. Lobos21.51.51.06.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3633%

Where to watch Puente Alto

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Puente Alto

How can I watch Puente Alto live?

You can stream every Puente Alto game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Puente Alto's current schedule?

There are 1 Puente Alto fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is Puente Alto's current form?

Puente Alto are 4-1 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has Puente Alto played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Puente Alto against 1 LNB Chile opponents, with the most-played matchups including Leones Quilpue. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.