Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Espanol Osorno logo

Espanol Osorno

๐Ÿ€ LNB Chile Chile 2026-2027 LNB - Clausura - Winners 2โ€“8 ยท #7
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Solid at home Steady on the road Slow
Record
2โ€“8
#7
PPG for
79.7
vs avg 82.9 -3.2
PPG against
78.0
vs avg 82.9 -4.9
Last 5
LLLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sun Oct 25 ยท 22:30 UTC
Espanol Osorno logo
Espanol Osorno
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Ancud logo
Ancud
Cold shooting unit

About Espanol Osorno

Espanol Osorno are 1-4 across their last 5 LNB Chile games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Ancud at home on Sun Oct 25. Their last game was a 79-67 loss to Puerto Montt.

Espanol Osorno currently sit 7th in the LNB Chile table. They average 79.7 points scored and 78.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Chile stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L65โ€“74AwaySep 17
L79โ€“95AwayAug 17
W92โ€“91AwayAug 02
W87โ€“76HomeJul 27
W87โ€“83HomeJul 12
W69โ€“55HomeJun 09
W62โ€“61AwayJun 06
L83โ€“87AwayJun 05

Espanol Osorno season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Corbett222.511.03.037.0
Amor Barham29.03.52.536.0
T. Coleman19.010.00.027.9
Acuna Felipe26.01.00.016.1
Moraga Agustin23.53.01.027.0
Gonzalez Maximo23.57.00.023.1
Zerene Diego21.51.00.58.3
H. Angulo21.52.50.010.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
5362%
4180%

Where to watch Espanol Osorno

Both partners stream every LNB Chile game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Espanol Osorno

How can I watch Espanol Osorno live?

You can stream every Espanol Osorno game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Espanol Osorno's current schedule?

There are 2 Espanol Osorno fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Chile season.

What is Espanol Osorno's current form?

Espanol Osorno are 1-4 across their last 5 LNB Chile games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Chile data.

Who has Espanol Osorno played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Espanol Osorno against 2 LNB Chile opponents, with the most-played matchups including CD Puerto Varas, Ancud. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.