Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

LNBP · Updated 2026-10-19 · 2026-2027 seasonLNBP form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

Soles top the LNBP form table at 75% (21-7, +10.5 run differential). Correcaminos sit at the bottom on 14% (4-24). The gap between top and bottom is 61 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Fuerza Regia at 89.7 PPG. Stingiest defence: Soles allowing just 74.6 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The LNBP form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2026-2027 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the LNBP this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full LNBP form ranking

1 Soles 21–7 · 75% 85.1 / 74.6 (+10.5) LWWLW
2 Astros 20–8 · 71% 88.3 / 80.2 (+8.1) LWWWW
3 Fuerza Regia 19–9 · 68% 89.7 / 85.0 (+4.7) WLLWW
4 Panteras 19–9 · 68% 88.5 / 85.0 (+3.5) WWLWL
5 Lobos Plateados 18–10 · 64% 84.5 / 80.4 (+4.1) LWWWW
6 Dorados 17–11 · 61% 86.0 / 84.6 (+1.4) WWWWL
7 Mineros 15–13 · 54% 86.1 / 84.7 (+1.4) LLWWL
8 Abejas 12–16 · 43% 85.3 / 85.4 (-0.1) WLWWL
9 Diablos Rojos 11–17 · 39% 81.9 / 84.6 (-2.7) LLWLL
10 Gambusinos 11–17 · 39% 79.8 / 83.1 (-3.3) LLLLL
11 Santos 11–17 · 39% 84.5 / 89.2 (-4.7) LWWLL
12 El Calor de Cancun 9–19 · 32% 81.3 / 85.1 (-3.8) LWWWL
13 Freseros 9–19 · 32% 85.0 / 92.4 (-7.4) LLLLL
14 Correcaminos 4–24 · 14% 82.5 / 94.1 (-11.6) LLLLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1Soles75% · 21–7
2Astros71% · 20–8
3Fuerza Regia68% · 19–9

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1Correcaminos14% · 4–24
2El Calor de Cancun32% · 9–19
3Freseros32% · 9–19

Top-scoring teams · PPG

1Fuerza Regia89.7 PPG
2Panteras88.5 PPG
3Astros88.3 PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

1Soles74.6 allowed
2Astros80.2 allowed
3Lobos Plateados80.4 allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the LNBP form table?

Soles currently top the LNBP form ranking on 75% win rate (21-7). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is LNBP form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2026-2027 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this LNBP form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with LNBP form data?

Cross-reference it with the LNBP this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.