Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Lobos Plateados logo

Lobos Plateados

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 18โ€“10 ยท #5
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Solid at home Road warriors Slow
Record
18โ€“10
#5
PPG for
84.9
vs avg 86.9 -2.0
PPG against
80.0
vs avg 86.9 -6.9
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 02:30 UTC
Panteras logo
Panteras
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Lobos Plateados logo
Lobos Plateados
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Lobos Plateados

Lobos Plateados are 4-1 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Lobos Plateados ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Panteras on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 111-100 beat against Panteras.

Lobos Plateados currently sit 5th in the LNBP table. They average 84.9 points scored and 80.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W111โ€“100AwayOct 19
W75โ€“63HomeOct 13
W105โ€“86HomeOct 11
W90โ€“77AwayOct 08
L68โ€“77AwayOct 07

Lobos Plateados season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
De Lattibeaudiere Tyran212.03.52.020.9
Scrubb Thomas210.54.00.522.9
Mayers Michael210.512.00.028.5
Washington Eric210.52.05.025.7
T. Cotton28.54.01.025.4
Johnson Shaquille28.03.56.030.2
E. King27.55.00.518.7
I. Montano25.01.00.512.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1233%

Where to watch Lobos Plateados

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Lobos Plateados

How can I watch Lobos Plateados live?

You can stream every Lobos Plateados game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Lobos Plateados's current schedule?

There are 2 Lobos Plateados fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is Lobos Plateados's current form?

Lobos Plateados are 4-1 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Lobos Plateados played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Lobos Plateados against 1 LNBP opponents, with the most-played matchups including Panteras. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: LNBP

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.