Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Astros logo

Astros

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 20โ€“8 ยท #2
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
20โ€“8
#2
PPG for
88.3
vs avg 86.9 +1.4
PPG against
80.2
vs avg 86.9 -6.7
Last 5
LWWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 02:15 UTC
Astros logo
Astros
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Mineros logo
Mineros
Balanced unit

About Astros

Astros are 4-1 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Astros ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Mineros at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 100-78 beat against Mineros.

Astros currently sit 2nd in the LNBP table. They average 88.3 points scored and 80.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W100โ€“78HomeOct 18
W86โ€“71HomeOct 08
W96โ€“89HomeOct 07
W101โ€“87HomeOct 04
L74โ€“77HomeOct 03

Astros season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Yoakum Will213.01.01.519.5
Zubcic Tomislav212.51.52.024.2
A. Anderson211.03.53.020.1
M. Kyser29.04.01.021.4
Mendoza Rigoberto28.59.05.528.9
Benson Barret28.53.01.018.4
Cruz Saldivar Francisco Javier28.54.56.521.9
Slaughter A. J.28.51.52.515.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1233%

Where to watch Astros

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Astros

How can I watch Astros live?

You can stream every Astros game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Astros's current schedule?

There are 2 Astros fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is Astros's current form?

Astros are 4-1 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Astros played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Astros against 1 LNBP opponents, with the most-played matchups including Mineros. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Astros

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.