Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
El Calor de Cancun logo

El Calor de Cancun

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 9โ€“19 ยท #12
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
9โ€“19
#12
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, El Calor de Cancun's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About El Calor de Cancun

El Calor de Cancun are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Their last game was a 90-77 loss to Lobos Plateados.

El Calor de Cancun currently sit 12th in the LNBP table.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77โ€“90HomeOct 08
W77โ€“68HomeOct 07
W74โ€“67HomeOct 03
W82โ€“71HomeOct 02
L89โ€“95AwaySep 26

El Calor de Cancun season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
F. King228.03.02.537.9
G. Solano213.05.07.033.8
S. Nelson210.02.53.021.6
Eddie Jarell28.06.00.534.9
W. Reed26.03.51.020.1
Rudd Victor16.04.01.026.2
E. Romero25.54.00.020.5
J. Geronimo21.03.01.08.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch El Calor de Cancun

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: El Calor de Cancun

How can I watch El Calor de Cancun live?

You can stream every El Calor de Cancun game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is El Calor de Cancun's current schedule?

There are 0 El Calor de Cancun fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is El Calor de Cancun's current form?

El Calor de Cancun are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has El Calor de Cancun played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as El Calor de Cancun plays each LNBP opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: LNBP

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.