Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Panteras logo

Panteras

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 19โ€“9 ยท #4
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
19โ€“9
#4
PPG for
88.5
vs avg 86.9 +1.6
PPG against
85.0
vs avg 86.9 -1.9
Last 5
WWLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 02:30 UTC
Panteras logo
Panteras
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Lobos Plateados logo
Lobos Plateados
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Panteras

Panteras are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Lobos Plateados at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 111-100 loss to Lobos Plateados.

Panteras currently sit 4th in the LNBP table. They average 88.5 points scored and 85.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L100โ€“111HomeOct 19
W77โ€“76HomeOct 07
L81โ€“85HomeOct 03
W91โ€“85HomeOct 02
W97โ€“88AwaySep 27

Panteras season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Willett112.07.02.026.6
G. Giron112.01.00.022.0
T. Cheese112.08.01.022.2
M. Mcintosh19.04.05.024.8
J. Brickus18.00.01.013.3
J. Martin18.03.00.020.3
Hill Ahmed16.01.01.014.7
C. Negron15.03.01.021.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2167%

Where to watch Panteras

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Panteras

How can I watch Panteras live?

You can stream every Panteras game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Panteras's current schedule?

There are 2 Panteras fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is Panteras's current form?

Panteras are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Panteras played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Panteras against 1 LNBP opponents, with the most-played matchups including Lobos Plateados. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: LNBP

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.