Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Fuerza Regia logo

Fuerza Regia

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 19โ€“9 ยท #3
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
19โ€“9
#3
PPG for
89.7
vs avg 86.9 +2.8
PPG against
85.0
vs avg 86.9 -1.9
Last 5
WLLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 02:15 UTC
Fuerza Regia logo
Fuerza Regia
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Dorados logo
Dorados
Balanced unit

About Fuerza Regia

Fuerza Regia are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Fuerza Regia ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Dorados at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 101-90 beat against Dorados.

Fuerza Regia currently sit 3rd in the LNBP table. They average 89.7 points scored and 85.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W101โ€“90HomeOct 18
W92โ€“75AwayOct 08
L86โ€“88AwayOct 07
L87โ€“101AwayOct 04
W77โ€“74AwayOct 03

Fuerza Regia season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Ibarra Joshua223.012.50.530.8
A. Holmes218.53.07.029.9
Bamforth Scott217.53.53.030.1
D. Bejarano210.57.05.026.5
Langston Wayne25.03.51.017.3
Anderson Alphonso24.52.00.09.3
J. Avila23.02.53.022.4
T. Fernandez22.01.02.013.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1233%

Where to watch Fuerza Regia

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Fuerza Regia

How can I watch Fuerza Regia live?

You can stream every Fuerza Regia game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Fuerza Regia's current schedule?

There are 2 Fuerza Regia fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is Fuerza Regia's current form?

Fuerza Regia are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Fuerza Regia played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Fuerza Regia against 1 LNBP opponents, with the most-played matchups including Dorados. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: LNBP

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.