Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Soles logo

Soles

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 21โ€“7 ยท #1
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Slow
Record
21โ€“7
#1
PPG for
85.1
vs avg 86.9 -1.8
PPG against
74.6
vs avg 86.9 -12.3
Last 5
LWWLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 ยท 03:00 UTC
Soles logo
Soles
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Abejas logo
Abejas
Balanced unit

About Soles

Soles are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Abejas at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 102-58 beat against Abejas.

Soles currently sit 1st in the LNBP table. They average 85.1 points scored and 74.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W102โ€“58HomeOct 19
L75โ€“92HomeOct 08
W88โ€“86HomeOct 07
W86โ€“43HomeOct 03
L84โ€“93HomeOct 02

Soles season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Thomasson Joe213.02.02.024.9
C. M. Zinaich213.04.51.021.2
Campbell Terrance113.01.04.024.4
K. Hunter212.03.01.524.1
Sakho Jordan211.04.51.524.6
Thomas Erik28.56.51.023.3
Apic Dragan28.53.51.517.9
Scrubb Philip26.02.04.026.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
30100%

Where to watch Soles

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Soles

How can I watch Soles live?

You can stream every Soles game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Soles's current schedule?

There are 2 Soles fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is Soles's current form?

Soles are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Soles played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Soles against 1 LNBP opponents, with the most-played matchups including Abejas. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Soles

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.