Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Correcaminos logo

Correcaminos

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 4โ€“24 ยท #14
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
4โ€“24
#14
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Correcaminos's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Correcaminos

Correcaminos are 0-5 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Correcaminos ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 95-89 loss to Abejas.

Correcaminos currently sit 14th in the LNBP table.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L89โ€“95HomeOct 08
L76โ€“98HomeOct 07
L75โ€“97HomeOct 02
L83โ€“102AwaySep 27
L90โ€“103AwaySep 26

Correcaminos season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. Daniels214.02.55.527.8
J. Reyna214.03.51.531.2
C. Calhoun211.55.01.525.6
J. Torres210.58.00.024.5
K. Clark29.52.50.521.3
D. Carlisle29.54.01.527.5
J. Franklin27.01.51.512.3
J. T. Moore25.52.00.516.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Correcaminos

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Correcaminos

How can I watch Correcaminos live?

You can stream every Correcaminos game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Correcaminos's current schedule?

There are 0 Correcaminos fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNBP season.

What is Correcaminos's current form?

Correcaminos are 0-5 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Correcaminos played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Correcaminos plays each LNBP opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: LNBP

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.