Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Liga ACB · Updated 2026-10-19 · 2026-2027 seasonLiga ACB form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

Real Madrid top the Liga ACB form table at 100% (4-0, +20.3 run differential). Manresa sit at the bottom on 0% (0-4). The gap between top and bottom is 100 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Real Madrid at 110.5 PPG. Stingiest defence: Tenerife allowing just 77.5 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The Liga ACB form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2026-2027 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the Liga ACB this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full Liga ACB form ranking

1 Real Madrid 4–0 · 100% 110.5 / 90.2 (+20.3) WWW
2 Baskonia 3–1 · 75% 96.5 / 82.5 (+14.0) WWWL
3 Breogan 3–1 · 75% 107.0 / 99.8 (+7.2) WWWL
4 Tenerife 3–1 · 75% 83.0 / 77.5 (+5.5) LWWW
5 Basket Zaragoza 3–1 · 75% 91.0 / 86.5 (+4.5) WLWW
6 Obradoiro CAB 3–1 · 75% 91.8 / 90.0 (+1.8) WWW
7 Valencia 2–2 · 50% 99.8 / 92.2 (+7.6) LWLW
8 Joventut Badalona 2–2 · 50% 96.5 / 91.8 (+4.7) LLWW
9 Unicaja 2–2 · 50% 84.5 / 81.2 (+3.3) LLWW
10 Barcelona 2–2 · 50% 97.8 / 100.0 (-2.2) WLWL
11 Bilbao 2–2 · 50% 97.0 / 100.5 (-3.5) WWL
12 Basquet Girona 2–2 · 50% 91.0 / 100.0 (-9.0) WLLW
13 San Pablo Burgos 1–3 · 25% 87.5 / 88.5 (-1.0) LWLL
14 Forca Lleida 1–3 · 25% 93.2 / 98.5 (-5.3) WLLL
15 MoraBanc Andorra 1–3 · 25% 88.0 / 95.0 (-7.0) LLLW
16 Murcia 1–3 · 25% 86.8 / 96.0 (-9.2) LWLL
17 Leyma Coruna 1–3 · 25% 91.5 / 105.5 (-14.0) LLL
18 Manresa 0–4 · 0% 85.5 / 103.0 (-17.5) LLLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1Real Madrid100% · 4–0
2Baskonia75% · 3–1
3Breogan75% · 3–1

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1Manresa0% · 0–4
2San Pablo Burgos25% · 1–3
3Forca Lleida25% · 1–3

Top-scoring teams · PPG

1Real Madrid110.5 PPG
2Breogan107.0 PPG
3Valencia99.8 PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

1Tenerife77.5 allowed
2Unicaja81.2 allowed
3Baskonia82.5 allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the Liga ACB form table?

Real Madrid currently top the Liga ACB form ranking on 100% win rate (4-0). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is Liga ACB form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2026-2027 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this Liga ACB form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with Liga ACB form data?

Cross-reference it with the Liga ACB this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.