Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Basquet Girona logo

Basquet Girona

🇪🇸 Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 2–2 · #12
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–2
#12
PPG for
84.7
vs avg 92.9 -8.2
PPG against
103.3
vs avg 92.9 +10.4
Last 5
WLLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 18:00 UTC
Basquet Girona logo
Basquet Girona
Rebuilding on both ends
VS HOME
Zielona Gora logo
Zielona Gora
Match details → Zielona Gora's page

About Basquet Girona

Basquet Girona are 2-2 across their last 4 Liga ACB games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Zielona Gora at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 110-90 beat against Leyma Coruna.

Basquet Girona currently sit 12th in the Liga ACB table. They average 84.7 points scored and 103.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

All upcoming fixtures · next 7 days

Upcoming FIBA Europe Cup Tue Oct 20 · 18:00 UTC
Basquet Girona logoBasquet Girona
Zielona Gora logoZielona Gora
Match details
Upcoming Liga ACB Sun Oct 25 · 11:00 UTC
Basquet Girona logoBasquet Girona
Joventut Badalona logoJoventut Badalona
Match details

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W110–90HomeOct 18
L92–115AwayOct 10
L78–118AwayOct 04
W84–77HomeSep 27

Basquet Girona season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Perez140.02.03.023.4
D. N'Guessan119.04.01.026.8
Pluta Andrzej111.03.06.023.8
Geben Martinas19.08.01.023.6
D. Stenionis17.00.05.016.2
Kunc Aljaz17.02.00.013.2
Martinez Sergi16.02.04.026.1
McClung Mac14.02.05.024.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Basquet Girona

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Basquet Girona

How can I watch Basquet Girona live?

You can stream every Basquet Girona game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Basquet Girona's current schedule?

There are 2 Basquet Girona fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga ACB season.

What is Basquet Girona's current form?

Basquet Girona are 2-2 across their last 4 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Basquet Girona played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Basquet Girona plays each Liga ACB opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Basquet Girona

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge
Recap

Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge

A narrative recap of the key results across the weekend window (2026-05-23 to 2026-05-24), with the NBA setting the tone and Spain, Italy, and Germany doing the detail work.

Tom RedmondMay 25, 2026
Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs
League Roundup

Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs

Eight games on Saturday and Sunday close the Liga ACB regular season. Real Madrid lead 26-3 at the top of the table, and the playoff seeding for spots two through eight is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.