Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Leyma Coruna logo

Leyma Coruna

🇪🇸 Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 1–3 · #17
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Even at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
1–3
#17
PPG for
92.0
vs avg 92.9 -0.9
PPG against
104.0
vs avg 92.9 +11.1
Last 5
LLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 · 17:30 UTC
Murcia logo
Murcia
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Leyma Coruna logo
Leyma Coruna
Open at the rim

About Leyma Coruna

Leyma Coruna are 0-3 across their last 3 Liga ACB games, with 0 wins and 3 losses on the books. Leyma Coruna ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Murcia on the road on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 110-90 loss to Basquet Girona.

Leyma Coruna currently sit 17th in the Liga ACB table. They average 92.0 points scored and 104.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L90–110AwayOct 18
L71–92HomeOct 10
L101–119AwaySep 26

Leyma Coruna season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Uleckas Lukas117.09.02.023.9
Silins Karlis116.00.00.021.1
G. Conditt112.05.00.020.0
Verge Alonzo112.01.06.020.8
Dimsa Tomas110.00.02.021.6
Radoncic Dino17.04.03.018.6
P. Jorgensen15.01.03.022.0
Diaz Jacobo15.01.00.012.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Leyma Coruna

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Leyma Coruna

How can I watch Leyma Coruna live?

You can stream every Leyma Coruna game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Leyma Coruna's current schedule?

There are 1 Leyma Coruna fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga ACB season.

What is Leyma Coruna's current form?

Leyma Coruna are 0-3 across their last 3 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Leyma Coruna played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Leyma Coruna plays each Liga ACB opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Leyma Coruna

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.