Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Osasco logo

Osasco

🏀 NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 0–1 · #18
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–1
#18
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 22:30 UTC
Cearense logo
Cearense
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Osasco logo
Osasco
Balanced unit

About Osasco

Osasco are 0-1 across their last 1 NBB games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Cearense on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 96-70 loss to Unifacisa.

Osasco currently sit 18th in the NBB table.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L70–96AwayOct 17

Osasco season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
JJ120.05.03.028.1
Fidelis111.010.00.031.6
Lessa Guilherme111.03.02.030.4
Malachias Gabriel17.01.04.023.4
Castro Anjos15.03.02.024.1
Barry12.04.00.018.1
F. Nunes10.00.00.04.5
J. Morais10.02.00.08.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Osasco

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Osasco

How can I watch Osasco live?

You can stream every Osasco game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Osasco's current schedule?

There are 1 Osasco fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBB season.

What is Osasco's current form?

Osasco are 0-1 across their last 1 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Osasco played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Osasco plays each NBB opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.