Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Caxias do Sul logo

Caxias do Sul

🏀 NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 0–1 · #17
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–1
#17
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 22:30 UTC
Caxias do Sul logo
Caxias do Sul
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Minas logo
Minas
Balanced unit

About Caxias do Sul

Caxias do Sul are 0-1 across their last 1 NBB games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Minas at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 72-61 loss to Cruzeiro.

Caxias do Sul currently sit 17th in the NBB table.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L61–72HomeOct 17

Caxias do Sul season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
L. Dell'agnolo Nakazawa115.04.01.027.8
Goncalves Isaac112.05.00.033.5
Bolivar Mateo111.02.07.032.7
Guilherme111.04.01.033.5
Rafa Oliveira15.08.01.028.6
Nascimento Nata14.08.00.022.7
Pedro13.04.00.021.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Caxias do Sul

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Caxias do Sul

How can I watch Caxias do Sul live?

You can stream every Caxias do Sul game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Caxias do Sul's current schedule?

There are 1 Caxias do Sul fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBB season.

What is Caxias do Sul's current form?

Caxias do Sul are 0-1 across their last 1 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Caxias do Sul played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Caxias do Sul plays each NBB opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.