Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Corinthians Paulista logo

Corinthians Paulista

🏀 NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 0–1 · #16
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–1
#16
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 23:15 UTC
Brasilia logo
Brasilia
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Corinthians Paulista logo
Corinthians Paulista
Balanced unit

About Corinthians Paulista

Corinthians Paulista are 0-1 across their last 1 NBB games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Brasilia on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 84-73 loss to Mogi.

Corinthians Paulista currently sit 16th in the NBB table.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L73–84AwayOct 17

Corinthians Paulista season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Sacco Gemadinha116.02.02.032.6
Corazza Elinho113.02.07.035.6
Leal Victor112.06.01.025.7
Victor Camilo17.08.03.033.0
Faria Tiago16.06.02.019.9
L. Cardoso16.05.01.014.7
Souza Gabriel14.01.01.011.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Corinthians Paulista

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Corinthians Paulista

How can I watch Corinthians Paulista live?

You can stream every Corinthians Paulista game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Corinthians Paulista's current schedule?

There are 2 Corinthians Paulista fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBB season.

What is Corinthians Paulista's current form?

Corinthians Paulista are 0-1 across their last 1 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Corinthians Paulista played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Corinthians Paulista plays each NBB opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.