Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Cruzeiro logo

Cruzeiro

🏀 NBB Brazil 2026-2027 NBB - Regular Season 1–0 · #3
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
1–0
#3
Last 5
W
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 22:30 UTC
Uniao Corinthians logo
Uniao Corinthians
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Cruzeiro logo
Cruzeiro
Balanced unit

About Cruzeiro

Cruzeiro are 1-0 across their last 1 NBB games, with 1 win and 0 losses on the books.

Next up: Uniao Corinthians on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 72-61 beat against Caxias do Sul.

Cruzeiro currently sit 3rd in the NBB table.

Live in-play NBB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W72–61AwayOct 17

Cruzeiro season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Borges Adyel118.09.09.036.4
Raffa Menca112.01.02.027.2
Santo Gerson111.011.03.035.5
Bueno Cassiano19.03.03.028.4
Ansaloni Ralfi18.04.02.018.2
E. Nogueira17.04.00.019.9
Nique17.02.00.020.5
Fellipe Paulino10.00.01.06.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Cruzeiro

Both partners stream every NBB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Cruzeiro

How can I watch Cruzeiro live?

You can stream every Cruzeiro game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Cruzeiro's current schedule?

There are 1 Cruzeiro fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBB season.

What is Cruzeiro's current form?

Cruzeiro are 1-0 across their last 1 NBB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBB data.

Who has Cruzeiro played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Cruzeiro plays each NBB opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.