Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Portland logo

Portland

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ WNBA USA 2026
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Last 5
WLLLL
Streak 4L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

πŸ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Portland's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Portland

Portland are 1-4 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Portland ride a 4-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 105-84 loss to Sparks.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L84–105AwaySep 20
L66–82AwaySep 19
L91–94HomeSep 18
L69–86HomeAug 30
W101–83AwayAug 28

Portland season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Leite Carla217.52.55.526.4
Gustafson Megan29.55.01.024.4
N. Puoch29.05.52.028.6
F. Buhner29.02.02.022.9
C. Osborne29.01.01.515.7
Winterburn Holly18.03.01.024.4
E. Engstler26.56.01.520.9
Samuelson Karlie25.52.00.518.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Portland

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Portland

How can I watch Portland live?

You can stream every Portland game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Portland's current schedule?

There are 0 Portland fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Portland's current form?

Portland are 1-4 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Portland played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Portland plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Portland

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point

The NBA is quiet in mid-July, but the WNBA schedule stays busy and the Baloncesto Superior Nacional keeps delivering late-game chaos.

Marcus OkaforJul 13, 2026
Weekend Wrap, June 13-14: a three-point weekend that came down to one shot
Recap

Weekend Wrap, June 13-14: a three-point weekend that came down to one shot

Two WNBA nail-biters and a late-season NBA grinder all landed in the same place, the line between control and chaos.

Tom RedmondJun 15, 2026
Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahce hosts Besiktas, and more
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahce hosts Besiktas, and more

Nine games across WNBA, Puerto Rico's BSN, Turkey's Super Ligi, and Italy's Lega Basket give this week its shape.

Marcus OkaforJun 15, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.