Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Golden State Valkyries logo

Golden State Valkyries

🇺🇸 WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 32–12 · #2 Western Conference
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Slow
Record
32–12
#2 Western Conference
PPG for
82.6
vs avg 86.8 -4.2
PPG against
75.7
vs avg 86.8 -11.1
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 00:00 UTC
Golden State Valkyries logo
Golden State Valkyries
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Atlanta Dream logo
Atlanta Dream
Well-rounded outfit

About Golden State Valkyries

Golden State Valkyries are 5-0 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Valkyries ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Dream at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 68-64 beat against Dream.

Valkyries currently sit 2nd in the Western Conference. They average 82.6 points scored and 75.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W68–64HomeOct 17
W83–81HomeOct 08
W71–60HomeOct 04
W77–73HomeOct 03
W104–80HomeSep 28

Golden State Valkyries season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Williams Gabby620.74.83.029.1
T. Hayes811.92.53.119.0
K. Chen89.51.91.418.0
V. Burton89.14.03.827.5
Zandalasini Cecilia68.21.80.817.8
Jocyte Juste37.71.71.711.3
L. Amihere56.63.00.813.8
Thornton Kayla86.24.20.622.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
40100%

Where to watch Golden State Valkyries

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Golden State Valkyries

How can I watch Golden State Valkyries live?

You can stream every Golden State Valkyries game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Golden State Valkyries's current schedule?

There are 3 Golden State Valkyries fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Golden State Valkyries's current form?

Golden State Valkyries are 5-0 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Golden State Valkyries played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Golden State Valkyries against 1 WNBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Atlanta Dream. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Golden State Valkyries

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway

Six WNBA games to track from Aug. 24 through Aug. 30, including a fast Lynx-Valkyries rematch, Golden State's midweek trip to New York, and Connecticut at Indiana.

Marcus OkaforAug 24, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch

Golden State's perimeter form, Minnesota's ball security, and a Vaqueros-Aguada return meeting give the week its shape from Aug. 17 through Aug. 23.

Marcus OkaforAug 17, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test

Indiana and New York renew a high-level rivalry, Minnesota visits Las Vegas, and Puerto Rico's BSN supplies a late-week change of pace.

Marcus OkaforAug 10, 2026
Weekend Wrap, August 1 to August 2: Criollos make a quiet slate loud, Valkyries keep control
Recap

Weekend Wrap, August 1 to August 2: Criollos make a quiet slate loud, Valkyries keep control

A two-game weekend still had a clear shape, from Criollos de Caguas' three-point avalanche to Golden State's clean handling of Toronto.

Tom RedmondAug 03, 2026
Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat

Four WNBA matchups lead the week’s must-watch list, while the BSN slate in Puerto Rico adds a different kind of intensity.

Marcus OkaforJul 20, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.