Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Atlanta Dream logo

Atlanta Dream

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 30–14 Β· #1 Eastern Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
30–14
#1 Eastern Conference
PPG for
91.0
vs avg 86.8 +4.2
PPG against
84.2
vs avg 86.8 -2.6
Last 5
WWWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 Β· 00:00 UTC
Golden State Valkyries logo
Golden State Valkyries
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Atlanta Dream logo
Atlanta Dream
Well-rounded outfit

About Atlanta Dream

Atlanta Dream are 4-1 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Valkyries on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 68-64 loss to Valkyries.

Dream currently sit 1st in the Eastern Conference. They average 91.0 points scored and 84.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L64–68AwayOct 17
W85–83AwayOct 09
W92–82HomeOct 04
W93–75AwaySep 30
W92–77HomeSep 27

Atlanta Dream season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Gray717.93.02.029.5
A. Reese816.09.12.130.4
R. Howard816.04.03.535.1
J. Canada815.43.28.433.4
D. Bonner811.55.91.523.5
N. Hillmon-Baker85.63.41.927.6
I. Borlase85.61.50.913.0
M. Okot61.72.70.03.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
040%

Where to watch Atlanta Dream

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Atlanta Dream

How can I watch Atlanta Dream live?

You can stream every Atlanta Dream game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Atlanta Dream's current schedule?

There are 3 Atlanta Dream fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Atlanta Dream's current form?

Atlanta Dream are 4-1 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Atlanta Dream played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Atlanta Dream against 1 WNBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Golden State Valkyries. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Atlanta Dream

All articles β†’
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway

Six WNBA games to track from Aug. 24 through Aug. 30, including a fast Lynx-Valkyries rematch, Golden State's midweek trip to New York, and Connecticut at Indiana.

Marcus OkaforAug 24, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch

Golden State's perimeter form, Minnesota's ball security, and a Vaqueros-Aguada return meeting give the week its shape from Aug. 17 through Aug. 23.

Marcus OkaforAug 17, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test

Indiana and New York renew a high-level rivalry, Minnesota visits Las Vegas, and Puerto Rico's BSN supplies a late-week change of pace.

Marcus OkaforAug 10, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico

The WNBA owns the week with Atlanta, Las Vegas, Minnesota, New York, and Seattle all in the spotlight, while Criollos de Caguas visit Vaqueros de Bayamon in the BSN.

Marcus OkaforAug 03, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.