Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Los Angeles Sparks logo

Los Angeles Sparks

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 16–28 Β· #6 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
16–28
#6 Western Conference
Last 5
WLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

πŸ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Los Angeles Sparks's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Los Angeles Sparks

Los Angeles Sparks are 2-3 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Sparks ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 76-75 loss to Valkyries.

Sparks currently sit 6th in the Western Conference.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L75–76HomeSep 25
L79–89AwaySep 23
W105–84HomeSep 20
L77–97AwaySep 18
W90–74AwayAug 30

Los Angeles Sparks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
N. Ogwumike318.012.04.030.4
R. Burrell315.32.31.029.0
D. Hamby115.06.01.029.8
Wheeler Erica310.02.04.019.5
A. Atkins310.02.72.323.9
T. Morgan38.32.03.319.9
Makani Monique36.02.01.719.7
C. Gray35.00.71.314.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Los Angeles Sparks

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Los Angeles Sparks

How can I watch Los Angeles Sparks live?

You can stream every Los Angeles Sparks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Los Angeles Sparks's current schedule?

There are 0 Los Angeles Sparks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Los Angeles Sparks's current form?

Los Angeles Sparks are 2-3 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Los Angeles Sparks played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Los Angeles Sparks plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Los Angeles Sparks

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point

The NBA is quiet in mid-July, but the WNBA schedule stays busy and the Baloncesto Superior Nacional keeps delivering late-game chaos.

Marcus OkaforJul 13, 2026
Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling

No NBA on the calendar this week, but the WNBA delivers three clean style-contrast games on Monday night, from a Mystics pace check to a Lynx-Sun chess match.

Marcus OkaforJul 06, 2026
Weekend Wrap: Storm answer the beatdown, Wings steal one in Connecticut
Recap

Weekend Wrap: Storm answer the beatdown, Wings steal one in Connecticut

A quiet Fourth of July slate still gave the WNBA two storylines worth sitting with, plus a look at the tempo of the summer stretch.

Tom RedmondJul 06, 2026
Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia

From early-week WNBA pace tests to late-night BSN tip-offs, here's the best basketball to queue up across the next seven days.

Marcus OkaforJun 22, 2026
Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahce hosts Besiktas, and more
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahce hosts Besiktas, and more

Nine games across WNBA, Puerto Rico's BSN, Turkey's Super Ligi, and Italy's Lega Basket give this week its shape.

Marcus OkaforJun 15, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.