Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Tianjin logo

Tianjin

🇨🇳 CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 0–1 · #18
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–1
#18
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 12:00 UTC
Xinjiang logo
Xinjiang
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Tianjin logo
Tianjin
Balanced unit

About Tianjin

Tianjin are 0-1 across their last 1 CBA games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Xinjiang on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 97-85 loss to Sichuan.

Tianjin currently sit 18th in the CBA table.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L85–97AwayOct 17

Tianjin season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Shackelford138.05.02.031.4
K. McWayne113.05.04.019.4
Koumadje Christ18.02.00.012.2
Shi Deshaui18.05.00.015.2
Zhang Yunmeng17.01.03.024.1
Lai Junhao14.05.00.017.4
J. Qiyu13.01.01.04.6
Z. Gu12.05.03.028.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Tianjin

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Tianjin

How can I watch Tianjin live?

You can stream every Tianjin game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Tianjin's current schedule?

There are 3 Tianjin fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the CBA season.

What is Tianjin's current form?

Tianjin are 0-1 across their last 1 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Tianjin played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Tianjin plays each CBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.