Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Beijing Royal Fighters logo

Beijing Royal Fighters

🇨🇳 CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 1–0 · #2
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
1–0
#2
Last 5
W
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 11:35 UTC
Beijing Royal Fighters logo
Beijing Royal Fighters
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Shanghai logo
Shanghai
Balanced unit

About Beijing Royal Fighters

Beijing Royal Fighters are 1-0 across their last 1 CBA games, with 1 win and 0 losses on the books.

Next up: Shanghai at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 95-71 beat against Ningbo Rockets.

Beijing Royal Fighters currently sit 2nd in the CBA table.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W95–71AwayOct 17

Beijing Royal Fighters season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Riller Grant126.02.05.022.9
Liao Sanning115.05.03.029.4
Fan Zhang113.01.04.020.6
J. Cooke110.00.01.021.6
Giles Harry110.010.01.016.7
Zhao Jiayi17.05.01.027.4
Zou Yuchen15.05.00.013.5
Xin Jin13.00.00.014.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Beijing Royal Fighters

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Beijing Royal Fighters

How can I watch Beijing Royal Fighters live?

You can stream every Beijing Royal Fighters game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Beijing Royal Fighters's current schedule?

There are 3 Beijing Royal Fighters fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the CBA season.

What is Beijing Royal Fighters's current form?

Beijing Royal Fighters are 1-0 across their last 1 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Beijing Royal Fighters played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Beijing Royal Fighters plays each CBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.