Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Qingdao logo

Qingdao

🇨🇳 CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 0–1 · #13
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–1
#13
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 11:35 UTC
Qingdao logo
Qingdao
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Liaoning logo
Liaoning
Balanced unit

About Qingdao

Qingdao are 0-1 across their last 1 CBA games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Liaoning at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 82-80 loss to Xinjiang.

Qingdao currently sit 13th in the CBA table.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L80–82AwayOct 17

Qingdao season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Weatherspoon Quinndary128.04.03.023.8
Mickey Jordan111.011.04.031.1
G. York110.03.04.015.1
Wang Ruize19.01.00.027.7
Wang Yibo17.02.05.020.8
D. Angjun15.06.01.032.6
J. Li13.02.00.012.6
Lu Junhu13.00.00.014.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Qingdao

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Qingdao

How can I watch Qingdao live?

You can stream every Qingdao game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Qingdao's current schedule?

There are 3 Qingdao fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the CBA season.

What is Qingdao's current form?

Qingdao are 0-1 across their last 1 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Qingdao played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Qingdao plays each CBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.