Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Ningbo Rockets logo

Ningbo Rockets

🇨🇳 CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 0–1 · #19
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–1
#19
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 11:35 UTC
Ningbo Rockets logo
Ningbo Rockets
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Shanxi Zhongyu logo
Shanxi Zhongyu
Balanced unit

About Ningbo Rockets

Ningbo Rockets are 0-1 across their last 1 CBA games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Shanxi Zhongyu at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 95-71 loss to Beijing Royal Fighters.

Ningbo Rockets currently sit 19th in the CBA table.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L71–95HomeOct 17

Ningbo Rockets season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
F. Miller116.03.06.031.4
Smits Rolands116.07.00.032.0
Luan Licheng113.02.01.016.6
W. Fanyi111.01.02.018.2
Rutubura15.05.00.021.7
Hao Dai14.03.04.031.5
Zhao Yanhao14.00.00.018.7
Ning Hongyu12.02.00.012.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Ningbo Rockets

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Ningbo Rockets

How can I watch Ningbo Rockets live?

You can stream every Ningbo Rockets game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Ningbo Rockets's current schedule?

There are 4 Ningbo Rockets fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the CBA season.

What is Ningbo Rockets's current form?

Ningbo Rockets are 0-1 across their last 1 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Ningbo Rockets played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Ningbo Rockets plays each CBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.