Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Jiangsu Dragons logo

Jiangsu Dragons

🇨🇳 CBA China 2026-2027 CBA - Regular Season 0–1 · #14
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–1
#14
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 11:35 UTC
Jiangsu Dragons logo
Jiangsu Dragons
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Shenzhen logo
Shenzhen
Balanced unit

About Jiangsu Dragons

Jiangsu Dragons are 0-1 across their last 1 CBA games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Shenzhen at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 89-85 loss to Fujian.

Jiangsu Dragons currently sit 14th in the CBA table.

Live in-play CBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L85–89HomeOct 17

Jiangsu Dragons season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Gray Kadre134.05.05.037.8
P. Zhenglin120.02.05.036.2
J. Thompson111.016.00.021.2
Jiang Haoran19.01.00.016.0
C. Zhihao14.00.00.025.6
Zeng Fanri13.06.00.011.2
Zheng Qilong12.01.02.011.7
Wu Yujia11.06.00.029.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Jiangsu Dragons

Both partners stream every CBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Jiangsu Dragons

How can I watch Jiangsu Dragons live?

You can stream every Jiangsu Dragons game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Jiangsu Dragons's current schedule?

There are 3 Jiangsu Dragons fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the CBA season.

What is Jiangsu Dragons's current form?

Jiangsu Dragons are 0-1 across their last 1 CBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 CBA data.

Who has Jiangsu Dragons played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Jiangsu Dragons plays each CBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.