Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Washington Mystics logo

Washington Mystics

🇺🇸 WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 28–16 · #2 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
28–16
#2 Eastern Conference
Last 5
WWWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

📅
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Washington Mystics's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Washington Mystics

Washington Mystics are 3-2 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Mystics ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 93-75 loss to Dream.

Mystics currently sit 2nd in the Eastern Conference.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L75–93HomeSep 30
L77–92AwaySep 27
W101–93HomeSep 24
W79–69HomeSep 22
W93–77AwaySep 20

Washington Mystics season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Citron519.85.44.433.0
S. Austin514.610.62.829.8
K. Iriafen514.212.81.227.2
M. Onyenwere59.81.80.422.0
G. Amoore58.62.23.024.8
C. McMahon56.40.81.215.0
L. Betts54.45.21.620.8
B. Laney52.61.20.812.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Washington Mystics

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Washington Mystics

How can I watch Washington Mystics live?

You can stream every Washington Mystics game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Washington Mystics's current schedule?

There are 0 Washington Mystics fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Washington Mystics's current form?

Washington Mystics are 3-2 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Washington Mystics played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Washington Mystics plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Washington Mystics

All articles →
Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico

The WNBA owns the week with Atlanta, Las Vegas, Minnesota, New York, and Seattle all in the spotlight, while Criollos de Caguas visit Vaqueros de Bayamon in the BSN.

Marcus OkaforAug 03, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA and BSN games worth circling (July 27 to August 2)
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA and BSN games worth circling (July 27 to August 2)

With the NBA off the calendar, the WNBA gets top billing and Puerto Rico’s BSN brings the edge.

Marcus OkaforJul 27, 2026
Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 20 to July 26): WNBA headline games, plus Puerto Rico’s BSN brings playoff-level heat

Four WNBA matchups lead the week’s must-watch list, while the BSN slate in Puerto Rico adds a different kind of intensity.

Marcus OkaforJul 20, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA keeps the week moving as Puerto Rico’s BSN hits a midseason hinge point

The NBA is quiet in mid-July, but the WNBA schedule stays busy and the Baloncesto Superior Nacional keeps delivering late-game chaos.

Marcus OkaforJul 13, 2026
Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (July 6 to July 12): Three WNBA spots worth circling

No NBA on the calendar this week, but the WNBA delivers three clean style-contrast games on Monday night, from a Mystics pace check to a Lynx-Sun chess match.

Marcus OkaforJul 06, 2026
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.