Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Chicago Sky logo

Chicago Sky

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ WNBA USA 2026 WNBA - Regular Season 16–28 Β· #5 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
16–28
#5 Eastern Conference
Last 5
LLLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

πŸ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Chicago Sky's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Chicago Sky

Chicago Sky are 1-4 across their last 5 WNBA games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Their last game was a 101-93 loss to Mystics.

Sky currently sit 5th in the Eastern Conference.

Live in-play WNBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L93–101AwaySep 24
W97–85HomeSep 23
L81–106AwaySep 19
L80–110HomeSep 18
L66–85AwayAug 29

Chicago Sky season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
K. Cardoso314.77.72.725.9
G. Jaquez313.33.31.724.6
C. Vandersloot312.03.37.325.7
S. Taylor312.04.03.723.7
A. Coulibaly111.00.01.014.9
J. Sheldon38.31.73.320.1
M. Maly38.34.71.021.5
E. Williams37.35.72.027.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Chicago Sky

Both partners stream every WNBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Chicago Sky

How can I watch Chicago Sky live?

You can stream every Chicago Sky game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Chicago Sky's current schedule?

There are 0 Chicago Sky fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the WNBA season.

What is Chicago Sky's current form?

Chicago Sky are 1-4 across their last 5 WNBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 WNBA data.

Who has Chicago Sky played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Chicago Sky plays each WNBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Chicago Sky

All articles β†’
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Minnesota's rematch, New York's test, and a full WNBA runway

Six WNBA games to track from Aug. 24 through Aug. 30, including a fast Lynx-Valkyries rematch, Golden State's midweek trip to New York, and Connecticut at Indiana.

Marcus OkaforAug 24, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA shooting tests, plus a BSN rematch

Golden State's perimeter form, Minnesota's ball security, and a Vaqueros-Aguada return meeting give the week its shape from Aug. 17 through Aug. 23.

Marcus OkaforAug 17, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure points, plus a BSN playoff test

Indiana and New York renew a high-level rivalry, Minnesota visits Las Vegas, and Puerto Rico's BSN supplies a late-week change of pace.

Marcus OkaforAug 10, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA contenders collide, plus a BSN test in Puerto Rico

The WNBA owns the week with Atlanta, Las Vegas, Minnesota, New York, and Seattle all in the spotlight, while Criollos de Caguas visit Vaqueros de Bayamon in the BSN.

Marcus OkaforAug 03, 2026
Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia

From early-week WNBA pace tests to late-night BSN tip-offs, here's the best basketball to queue up across the next seven days.

Marcus OkaforJun 22, 2026
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.